2015-2016 ACCOMPLISHMENTS

Artistic Designs Dance Company had a very successful 3rd season. Below are some of the highlights of our accomplishments.

Dancexplosion National Finals - Lake George NY

National Dancexplosion Xcaliber Under 12 Winners  "Bathing Beauties"

National Dancexplosion Overall Technical Excellence Winners

National Little Miss Dancexplosion                             Delaney Connelly

National Junior Miss DanceXplosion                              Libby Patterson

National Junior mr. Dancexplosion
riley Miller

National Dancexplosion Entertainment Award              "World On Fire"        

 

2015-2016 Regional Season Highlights

StarQuest - Junior Apogee Award (highest score)

"The Station"

StarQuest - Senior Apogee Award (highest score)

"Life"

StarQuest -Choreography Award Winners

 

Access Broadway - Best Dance School Winners

Access Broadway - Best Choreography Winners

 

Dancexplosion - junior xcalibur winners - "SHE"

dancexplosion - senior Xcaliber winners - "World On Fire"

DANCEXPLOSION - JUNIOR INTERMEDIATE xCALIBER WINNERS - "TALK ABOUT LOVE"

 

Dancers Inc - Top studio winners

Dancers Inc - Top Choreograph - "the station"

Dancers INC - Most Entertaining - "Life"

 

Bravo - Standing Ovation Award - "If I Had A Boat"

 

2015-2016 Regional Title Winners

Cali Pierce - Junior Miss BravO! Syracuse, Junior Miss Access Broadway Syracuse

Isabelle Borell - Teen Miss Dance Explosion Watertown, Access Broadway Syracuse Broadway Audition Winner

Libby Patterson - Teen Miss BravO! Syracuse, Dancers Inc Syracuse Regional Junior Champion

Delaney Connelly - Little Miss BravO! Syracuse, Little Miss Dancexplosion Watertown, Dancers Inc Syracuse Regional Little Miss Champion, Little Miss StarQuest Syracuse, 

Grace Pinkowski - Senior Miss BravO! Syracuse, Senior Miss Dancexplosion Liverpool, Dancers Inc Syracuse Regional Senior Champion, Senior Miss StarQuest Syracuse

Taylor Griffin - Teen Miss Dancexplosion Liverpool

Shannon Bucher - Dancers Inc Syracuse Teen Regional Miss Champion

Lauren Milewski - Dancers Inc Intermediate Junior Miss Champion

Khenzinton Setrella - Little MissAccess Broadway Syracuse, Dancers Inc Petite Syracuse Regional Miss Champion 

Zerehia Courtney - Dancers Inc Syracuse Intermediate Petites Miss Regional Champion

Brittany Wood - Access Broadway Syracuse Broadway Audition Winner

Riley Miller - Junior Mr. Starquest Syracuse